XSEDE14 is hosted by

XSEDE, Extreme Science and Engineering Discovery Environment, xsede.org.

In cooperation with

SigApp Logo

XSEDE is supported by the 
National Science Foundation

In partnership with

 

Platinum Sponors

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Non-profit Silver Sponsor

Non-profit Bronze Sponsors

 

 

 

Patron Sponsors

 

In-kind Sponsors

Media Sponsor

Committee Members

Executive Committee

  • General Chair: Scott Lathrop, National Center for Supercomputing Applications

  • Technical Program Chair: Jay Alameda, National Center for Supercomputing Applications

    • Technical Program Vice Chair: Martin Biernat, National Center for Supercomputing Applications 

  • Logistics and Local Arrangements Chair: Kay Hunt,  Purdue University

    • Logistics and Local Arrangements Vice Chair: Stephen McNally, National Institute for Computational Sciences

  • Communications Chair: Travis Tate, National Center for Supercomputing Applications

    • Communications Vice Chair: Liz Murray, National Center for Supercomputing Application

  • Vendor Liaison Chair: Donna Hunt-Caraballo, HMS Meeting Services

  • Project Manager: Mike Northrop, University of Chicago 

Technical Program Committee

  • Technical Program Chair: Jay Alameda, National Center for Supercomputing Applications

  • Technical Program Vice-Chair: Martin Biernat, National Center for Supercomputing Applications

  • Science Track Deputy Chairs: Tom Cheatham, University of Utah

  • Technology Track Chair: Robert Sinkovits, San Diego Computer Center

  • Software and Software Environments Track (Gateways, Bridging, applications developers) Chair: Yan Liu, National Center for Supercomputing Applications

  • Education, Outreach, and Training Track Chair: Steven Gordon, Ohio Supercomputer Center

    • Student Program Chair - Karen Tomko, Ohio Supercomputer Center

  • Visualization Showcase Chair: Yashema Mack, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

  • Birds of a Feather Sessions Chair: Dirk Colbry, Michigan State University

  • Poster Track Chair: Susan Mehringer, Cornell University

  • Tutorials Chair: Kim Dillman, Purdue University

  • Proceedings Chair: Dave Hart, University Corporation for Atmospheric Research

Logistics and Local Arrangements Committee

  • Logistics and Local Arrangements Chair: Kay Hunt, Purdue University

  • Logistics and Local Arrangements Vice Chair: Stephen McNally, National Institute for Computational Sciences

  • Vendor Liaison Chair: Donna Hunt-Caraballo, HMS Meeting Services

  • Networking and Security Chair: Tom Hutton, University of California, San Diego

    • Networking and Security Vice Chair: Tim Boerner, National Center for Supercomputing Applications

  • A/V Chair: John Wynkoop, National Institute for Computational Sciences

  • Special Events Logistics Chair: Vince Betro, National Institute for Computational Sciences

    • Special Events Logistics Vice Chair: David Monismith, Northwest Missouri State University

  • Space Chair: Jim Ferguson, National Institute for Computational Sciences

  • Awards Chair: Patti Redd, National Institute for Computational Sciences

  • Sponsorships and Exhibits Chair: Kay Hunt, Purdue University

  • Campus Champions Chair: Tim Stitt, Notre Dame University

  • XSEDE Staff Meetings Chair: Laura Herriott, National Center for Supercomputing Applications

  • Atlanta Area Outreach Chair: Jill Gemmill, Clemson University

    • Atlanta Area Outreach Vice Chair: Juliet Stipeche, Rice University

  • Job Fair Chair: Peter Molnar, Clark Atlanta University

  • Plenary Speakers Liaison: Julie Wernert, Indiana University

 

Technical Program Reviewers - click here

https://www.xsede.org/web/conference/xsede14/technical-program-reviewers