XSEDE14 is hosted by

XSEDE, Extreme Science and Engineering Discovery Environment, xsede.org.

In cooperation with

SigApp Logo

XSEDE is supported by the 
National Science Foundation

In partnership with

 

Platinum Sponors

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Non-profit Silver Sponsor

Non-profit Bronze Sponsors

 

 

 

Patron Sponsors

 

In-kind Sponsors

Media Sponsor

Award Winners

Name Award
Alexander Merritt The Phil Andrews Best Technology Paper
Naila Farooqui  The Phil Andrews Best Technology Paper
Vishakha Gupta The Phil Andrews Best Technology Paper
Magdalena Slawinska  The Phil Andrews Best Technology Paper
Ada Gavrilovska The Phil Andrews Best Technology Paper
Karsten Schwan The Phil Andrews Best Technology Paper
Karl Frinkle Best Education, Outreach and Training Paper
Mike Morris Best Education, Outreach and Training Paper
Nikolai Pogorelov Best Accelerating Discovery in Scholarly Research Paper
Sergey Borovikov Best Accelerating Discovery in Scholarly Research Paper
Jacob Heerikhuisen Best Accelerating Discovery in Scholarly Research Paper
Tae Kim Best Accelerating Discovery in Scholarly Research Paper
Igor Kryukov Best Accelerating Discovery in Scholarly Research Paper
Gary Zank Best Accelerating Discovery in Scholarly Research Paper
Shawn Coleman Best Software and Software Environments Paper
Sudhakar Pamidighantam Best Software and Software Environments Paper
Mark Van Moer Best Software and Software Environments Paper
Yang Wang Best Software and Software Environments Paper
Lars Koesterke Best Software and Software Environments Paper
Douglas Spearot Best Software and Software Environments Paper
Scott Boone Best Student Paper
Saravanan Arunachalam Best Student Paper
Shawn Coleman Best Overall Paper
Sudhakar Pamidighantam Best Overall Paper
Mark Van Moer Best Overall Paper
Yang Wang Best Overall Paper
Lars Koesterke Best Overall Paper
Douglas Spearot Best Overall Paper
Benjamin Corona Best Undergraduate Poster
Carl Darris Best Graduate Poster
Samuel Nahashon Best Graduate Poster
Alex Ropelewski Best Graduate Poster
Jerry Ebalunode Best Overall Poster
Chuanbing Tang Best Overall Poster
Vince Betro Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 3rd Place
Luis Cueva-Parra Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 3rd Place
George Rudolph Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 3rd Place
Brian Abel Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 3rd Place
Janette Garcia Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 3rd Place
Juan Castro Garcia Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 2nd Place
Daniel Cuevas Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 2nd Place
Rebecca Mondesir Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 2nd Place
Eduardo Ponce Mojica Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 2nd Place
Stefano Rensi Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 2nd Place
Shenna Shearin Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 2nd Place
Matthew Das Sarma Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 1st Place
Alan Du Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 1st Place
Avikar Periwal Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 1st Place
Victoria Tsai Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 1st Place
Victor Xu Student Modeling and Simulation Challenge 1st Place
David Bock People's Choice Visualization Award
Saurabh Jain Best Lightning Talk
David Lee Best Lightning Talk
Timothy Brown Best Lightning Talk
Laurent Younes Best Lightning Talk
Daniel Tward Best Lightning Talk
Anthony Kolasny Best Lightning Talk
Tilak Ratnanather Best Lightning Talk
Michael Miller Best Lightning Talk
Robert Sinkovits Best Lightning Talk
Tao Feng Best Lightning Talk
Mao Ye Best Lightning Talk